Antonio De Carlo

Antonio De Carlo

MORE PHOTOS OF ANTONIO DE CARLO >>>

Votes:296 Rating:Rating = 9.52

Have you seen anyhing with Antonio De Carlo? Rate his acting!

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Antonio De Carlo
Also known as: 'Antonio'
Date of Birth: August 4, 1967
City: Tijuana, B. C.
Country: Mexico
Parents: Leo and Maria de la Luz
Marital status: married
Spouse: Carmen Avril De Carlo
Children: daughters Alexa (2002) and Giovanna (2004)
Special skills: Guitar and Piano Player, Tai Kick Boxing, Bullfighter
Languages: Spanish, English, Italian
Favorite singers: Tom Jones, Ray Charles, Michael Bolton, Sarah Vaughan
Favorite actors and actresses: Robert De Niro, Sir Lorenz Olivier, Glen Close, Michelle Pfeiffer, Jack Nicholson, Al Pacino
Favorite Movies: Once Upon a Time in America, The Last Emperor, The Red Violin, The Godfather, Scent of a Woman
Favorite Books: El Amor en Tiempos de Cólera (Gabriel Garcia Márquez), El Perfume (Patrick Süskind)
Favorite Food: Sushi and Italian Food
Height: 6'1" / 1.85 mts.
Occupation: actor, singer, composer and musical producer

FILMOGRAPHY:

"Para Variar" (2002) Show .... Host
"Cotorreando" (2001) Show .... Host
"De mañanita" (2001) Show .... Host
"Catalina y Sebastián" (1999) Telenovela .... Padre Jeronimo
"Más alla de la usurpadora" (1999) Telenovela .... Osvaldo Reséndiz
"Usurpadora, La" (1998) Telenovela .... Osvaldo Reséndiz
"Marisol" (1996) Telenovela .... Rosendo
"Pobre niña rica" (1995) Telenovela .... César
"Imperio de cristal" (1994) Telenovela .... Bruno Previdi
"Picara soñadora, La" (1991) Telenovela .... Garrido
Verano peligroso (1990) Movie .... Lizandro Galante
"Telaraña, La" (1990) Show
"Mi pequeña Soledad" (1990) Telenovela .... José Luis

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Zarzuelas Under The Stars (2004) .... Paco 'El Gomoso'
Las Leandras (1999) .... Antonio
En Roma el amor es broma (1998) .... Milos "The Gloryus"
La Dama de las camelias (1994) .... Gaston Riu
Sugar (some like it hot) (1990) .... Joe
Siete pecados en la capital (1987)

DISCOGRAPHY:

Después del silencio (2002)
Reencuentro (1995)
Llegara mañana (1991)
El estudio de Lara (several artists) (1990)
Como duele (1989)
Juntos ayer y hoy (several artists) (1989)
En mil pedazos (1989)
Solidaridad (several artists) (1989)

SITES

Antonio De Carlo Official site

PAGES

Antonio De Carlo at IMDB

MORE INFORMATION:

Antonio de Carlo currently hosts the Radio Talk Show of Radiovisa, transmitted coast to coast MON thru SAT 05:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. He is in charge of entertainment and hard news. On September 17, 2004 same day that his daughter Giovanna was born, Antonio De Carlo had his debut in Theatre in Hollywood. He participated in the play "Zarzuelas Under The Stars" produced by Ricardo Montalban and Carmen Zapata, directed by Margarita Galvan. The play was presented at Ricardo Montalban's Theatre located in the heart of Hollywood between Sunset and Vine.


Home  Telenovelas  Actors  Actresses  Photos  Marketplace  Survey  Links  Contact  Privacy Policy
Best and Worst Telenovela of the Year  Music from Telenovelas  Buy Telenovelas  Site Map
Alma Latina Copyright © 2002-2005

Custom Search

No off-line browsers or site downloading programs are permitted on this site. Violators will NOT be able to enter this site again.