Eduardo Yañez

Eduardo Yañez

MORE PHOTOS OF EDUARDO YAÑEZ >>>

Votes:6031 Rating:Rating = 9.35

Have you seen anyhing with Eduardo Yañez? Rate his acting!

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Eduardo Yañez
Date of Birth: September 25, 1960
City: Mexico D.F.
Country: Mexico
Marital status: divorced
Ex-spouse: Francesca
Children: son Eduardo Jr
Nickname: Lalo
Other facts: first latin actor the winner of Emmy Award for Guadalupe: Best actor Individual Acheivment
Height: 192 cm
Occupation: actor
Resides: Los Angeles, CA and Miami, FL

FILMOGRAPHY:

Punisher, The (2004) Movie .... Mike Toro
"Te amaré en silencio" (2002) Telenovela .... Camilo
Megiddo: The Omega Code 2 (2001) Movie .... General Garcia
Knockout (2000) Movie .... Mario
Held Up (1999) Movie .... Rodrigo
Wild Things (1998) Movie .... Frankie Condo
Robin Goodfellow (1996) Movie .... Diego
Miami Hustle (1996) Movie .... Jose
Striptease (1996) Movie .... Chico
"Savannah" (1996) TV Series .... Benny Serna
Ocho maldidos (1995) Movie
"Guadalupe" (1994) Telenovela .... Alfredo Robinson
"Marielena" (1994) Telenovela .... Luis Felipe Sandoval
Polvo de muerte (1991) Movie
"En carne propia" (1990) Telenovela .... Leonardo Rivadeneyra
"Yo compro esa mujer" (1990) Telenovela .... Alejandro Aldama
"Dulce desafío" (1988) Telenovela .... Enrique Toledo
"Senda de gloria" (1987) Telenovela .... Manuel Fortuna
Asesinato en la plaza Garibaldi (1987) Movie
Maleficio II, El (1986) Movie .... Profesor Andrés
Muerte cruzó el río Bravo, La (1986) Movie
Yako, cazador de malditos (1986) Movie .... José Luis/Yako
"Cartas de amor" (1985) Telenovela
Enemigos a muerte (1985) Movie
Contrato con la muerte (1985) Movie
"Tú eres mi destino" (1984) Telenovela .... Fabián
"Maleficio, El" (1983) Telenovela .... Diego
"Amor nunca muere, El" (1982) Telenovela .... Alfonso
"Quiéreme siempre" (1981) Telenovela .... Carlos
"Hogar que yo robé, El" (1981) Telenovela .... barmen

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Los buenos hábitos

SITES

Eduardo Yañez

PAGES

Eduardo Yañez at IMDB
Eduardo Yañez at Starpages

ARTICLES

Una telenovela hecha en casa
Te Amaré en Silencio marks crucial debut
Eduardo Yáñez, lento pero seguro
Entre dichos: Le urge a Eduardo Yañez hablar Ingles

MORE ON EDUARDO YAÑEZ >>>

GROUPS

Eduardo Yañez Yahoo Group

Eduardo Yañez

Home  Telenovelas  Actors  Actresses  Photos  Marketplace  Survey  Links  Contact  Privacy Policy
Best and Worst Telenovela of the Year  Music from Telenovelas  Buy Telenovelas  Site Map
Alma Latina Copyright © 2002-2005

Custom Search

No off-line browsers or site downloading programs are permitted on this site. Violators will NOT be able to enter this site again.