Aracely Arambula

Aracely Arambula

MORE PHOTOS OF ARACELY ARAMBULA >>>

Votes:3085 Rating:Rating = 7.00

Have you seen anyhing with Aracely Arambula? Rate her acting!

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Aracely Arambula Jaquez
Date of Birth: March 6, 1975
City: Chihuahua
Country: Mexico
Siblings: Her brother is a doctor and also Aracely's manager
Marital status: single
Nickname: La Chule
Favorite Actor: Kevin Bacon, Robert De Niro, Al Pacino
Favorite Actress: Meryl Streep
Favorite Director: Scorsese
Favorite Producer: Steven Spilberg
Favorite Musician: Santana
Favorite Tv show: Simpsons
Favorite Clothes: Armani
Favorite Food: Mexican
Hobby: practices kickboxing
Height: 169 cm
Occupation: actress, singer
Resides: México, D.F.

FILMOGRAPHY:

"Vías del amor, Las" (2002) Telenovela .... Perla
"Abrázame muy fuerte" (2000) Telenovela .... María Del Carmen
"Alma rebelde" (1999) Telenovela .... Maria Elena Hernandez
"Rencor apasionado" (1998) Telenovela .... Mayté
"Soñadoras" (1998) Telenovela .... Jacqueline
"Alma no tiene color, El" (1997) Telenovela .... Maiguálida Roldán
"Pueblo chico, infierno grande" (1997) Telenovela .... Leonarda young
"Cañaveral de pasiones" (1996) Telenovela .... Leticia
"Canción de amor" (1996) Telenovela
"Acapulco, cuerpo y alma" (1995) Telenovela .... Aidé's friend

ALSO IN THEATRE:

Coqueluche
Muchachos de Nueva York
Hermanos de Sangre

DISCORAPHY:

Solo tuya (2002)

PAGES

Aracely Arambula at Univision
Greeting cards with Aracely Arambula
Aracely Arambula at IMDB

ARTICLES

Aracely: ¿una joyita?
Aracely: 'apasionada sí, cachonda no'
Consentidos de la pantalla: Aracely Arámbula
Aracely Arámbula es Sólo Tuya
La Lolita de las telenovelas
Aracely la dura
Niega Aracely Arámbula romance con Alemán Magnani
La metamorfósis de: Aracely Arámbula
'Entiendan, no hay nada con Pablo Montero': Aracely Arambula
'Tengo más de lo que esperaba': Aracely Arámbula
Asegura Aracely Arámbula que su novela tuvo más 'rating' que 'Betty la Fea'
Aracely Arámbula, su éxito no se lo debe a un 'abrazo'
Aracely Arámbula 'sin maquillista no trabaja'
'Me falta mucho por aprender': Aracely Arámbula

MORE ON ARACELY ARAMBULA >>>

Aracely Arambula

Home  Telenovelas  Actors  Actresses  Photos  Marketplace  Survey  Links  Contact  Privacy Policy
Best and Worst Telenovela of the Year  Music from Telenovelas  Buy Telenovelas  Site Map
Alma Latina Copyright © 2002-2005

Custom Search

No off-line browsers or site downloading programs are permitted on this site. Violators will NOT be able to enter this site again.