Elsa Aguirre

Elsa Aguirre

Votes:260 Rating:Rating = 8.63

Have you seen anyhing with Elsa Aguirre? Rate her acting!

QUICK FACTS:

Name: Elsa Irma Aguirre Juárez
Date of birth: September 25, 1930
City: Chihuahua
Country: Mexico
Siblings: sister Alma Rosa Aguirre, actress
Nickname: "María Félix of the poor"

Occupation: actress

FILMOGRAPHY:

"Belinda" (2004) Telenovela
"Lo que es el amor" (2001) Telenovela .... Abril Castellanos
"Mujeres engañadas" (1999) Telenovela .... Cecilia de Martínez
"Acapulco, cuerpo y alma" (1995) Telenovela .... Elena
"Blanco y lo negro, Lo" (1989) Telenovela .... Carolina de Castro
Prófugo, El (1989) Movie
Albur de amor (1979) Movie
"Mujer II, Una" (1978) Telenovela .... Marisa
Muerte de un gallero, La (1977) Movie
Figuras de arena, Las (1970) Movie
Años vacios, Los (1969) Movie
Cuerpazo del delito, El (1968) Movie .... segment "La seductora"
"Leyendas de México" (1968) Telenovela
Como enfriar a mi marido (1967) Movie
Día de la boda, El (1967) Movie
Hijo de todas, El (1967) Movie
Matrimonio es como el demonio, El (1967) Movie .... Hilda Cervantes
Casa de mujeres (1966) Movie
Vida de Pedro Infante, La (1966) Movie
Solo de noche vienes (1965) Movie
Vuelta del Mexicano, La (1965) Movie
"Momias de Guanajuato, Las" (1962) Telenovela
Pancho Villa y la Valentina aka Pancho Villa and Valentina (1960) Movie
Ama a tu prójimo (1958) Movie
Una mujer mas (1957) Movie
Giant (1956) Movie
Doncella de piedra, La (1955) Movie
Mujer de dos caras, La (1955) Movie
Orgullo de mujer (1955) Movie
Estafa de amor (1954) Movie
Cuidado con el amor aka Watch Out for Love (1954) Movie .... Ana María
Cantando nace el amor (1953) Movie
Perversa, La (1953) Movie
Acapulco (1952) Movie
Cuatro noches contigo (1951) Movie
Estatua de carne, La (1951) Movie
Amar fué su pecado (1950) Movie
Mujer que yo amé, La (1950) Movie
Mujer decente, Una (1950) Movie
Liga de las muchachas, La (1950) Movie
Lluvia roja (1949) Movie
Medianoche (1949) Movie
Viejos somos así, Los (1948) Movie
Ojos de juventud (1948) Movie
Algo flota sobre el agua aka Something Floats On the Water (1948) Movie
Ladrón, El (1947) Movie
Don Simón de Lira (1946) Movie
Pasajero diez mil, El (1946) Movie
Sexo fuerte, El (1945) Movie

PAGES

Elsa Aguirre at IMDB
Photo of Elsa Aguirre

Elsa Aguirre

Home  Telenovelas  Actors  Actresses  Photos  Marketplace  Survey  Links  Contact  Privacy Policy
Best and Worst Telenovela of the Year  Music from Telenovelas  Buy Telenovelas  Site Map
Alma Latina Copyright © 2002-2005

Custom Search

No off-line browsers or site downloading programs are permitted on this site. Violators will NOT be able to enter this site again.